Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
156 views

in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

She has forever charming. Intense look. Seems movie posses great content.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0

Content wise expectations is there because it's directed by Krish (National award winning Kanche fame... better to name his outstanding telugu work than Gabbar Is Back).

Above that it's 100th film for Nandamuri Balakrishna. So it's a prestigeous thing.

More than that, this film is clashing with Megastar Chiranjeevi's 150th film Khaidi No.150 (remake of Kaththi). So it must have good content in order to fight with Chiru's mass commercial entertainer.

Biggest clash this Sankranti. The last 2 Sankranti's Balakrishna & Chiranjeevi clashed, Balakrishna delivered 2 ATBBs & both the times, his films were routine masala ones whereas Chiranjeevi had tried something new. This time Chiru has a routine readymade Hit content where Balakrishna is taking the risk with a period film which won't match the level of Bahubali & all in vfx. So good content is the only way to win.

0

100th film of Krish? You mean in term of direction? Oh! That's seems huge, I mean, has anyone touch that feat ever in the world? I think, you should make a separate post on Most Number Of Movies Directed By Individual. It'd be interesting, though a lot of time and efforts gonna be there..
.
And clashes on Sankranti? Seriously? You mean South industry has no January jinx? Even Bollywood and Hollywood avoid theirs movies to release in month of January.. May be, powerful fan culture backs up big movie releases.. Chalo, I hope ki movie would be good and work well on box office window.

0

100th film of Nandamuri Balakrishna, the actor-superstar. Not Krish. But there are directors who have directed a lot of movies.

Sankranti is the biggest festival for us South Indians. Then comes the rest of the festivals. So biggest release period.

+1 vote

She looks very nice....

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
0 votes

evergreen beauty............

looking nice..........

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
...