+2 votes
144 views
asked in Box Office Related by Set Designer (1.9k points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It matter on which film one is talking. An event film will be effected by ₹2-3cr on a normal match while ₹4-5cr on a big match. For T20 match effect will be about half what I said above.

While for a small film effect will be ₹0-2cr.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
selected by
0 votes

Big Cricket Match like of World Cup (Non-Holiday)-4 Cr Holiday-6
Normal Match(Non-Holiday)-1.5 Cr Holiday-2-2.5 cr

answered by Producer (105k points)
0 votes

Depends On Whose Film Has Released. It Won't Affect An Aamir Khan Film. But It Will Affect Shahrukh's Film.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)