+2 votes
170 views
asked in Box Office Related by Set Designer (1.9k points)
81% Accept Rate
0

Pulimurugan First week Kerala

Gross: 25.43Cr

Net: 20.51 cr

Share: 12.15 cr(apprx)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Released in just 214 screens in Kerala,Pulimurugan has done 26 cr in 1st week.Will easily beat Drishyam to be all time highest grosser.Watched it already.Never seen before action and effects for a Malayalam film.Lalettan rocks!

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
0 votes

Gulf will play vital role for that ₹100cr mark. Lets see how Pulimurugan do there as Oppam is fantastic there.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
+1

Gcc release by november first week . ROI collections are yet to report .they are planning to release it in telugu dubbed version soon . huge expectations on it . if they market it well in telugu , it can easily be a mony spinner in telugu too ( Mohanlal's recent fame in twood + mass-action appealing content )

...