Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
162 views

http://www.news18.com/news/movies/ajay-devgn-confirms-kajol-karan-johar-dont-share-a-warm-equation-anymore-1300022.html

Actor Ajay Devgn has said his actress wife Kajol, who was once a close friend of filmmaker Karan Johar doesn't share the same equation today due to some personal issues.

Karan has often said that he considers Kajol as his lucky mascot and the two share a great camaraderie. The filmmaker and Ajay have never been friends.

Ajay and Karan are set for a festive clash at the box office this year with the former's directorial venture Shivaay and the latter's "Ae Dil Hai Mushkil" releasing on the same day on October 28.

"I am not friends with him (Karan). Even Kajol's equation is not as warm as it was. It is a personal issue... not due to any professional thing. It's a personal hurtful feeling. It has nothing to do with the clash," Ajay said.

When asked about the reason, Ajay said, "I would not like to talk about it."

Kajol's friendship with Karan, with whom she has worked in multiple projects including hits Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham, My Name is Khan and special appearances in Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna and Student of the Year, had gone through a rough patch in 2012, while the same is being speculated now.

On the work front, Ajay is busy juggling between promotions and finishing the film, while the 42-year-old actress has been handling some marketing responsibilities of their home production.

"It's her production house also. I am too occupied finishing the film. She is taken some responsibility and is handling other things. She is helping me in letting my pressure down," he said.

Though Kajol is actively involved with the marketing of Shivaay she hasn't seen the film yet.

"She doesn't know the whole script she has an idea what the script is. She has not seen the film... she has seen songs and trailer and she has loved it," Ajay adds.

in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Shocked............!!!!!!!!!!!

0

bohat he ghatya aadmi hai Ajay Devgan......no doubt

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Movie achi ho bus baqi sari baatein background noise ban jayega..... Shivaay

by Star (152k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Mr. KRK 2.... Please stop talking about Karan n his film.
Kitna rotu hai.... Only talks about clash n Karan film. Common mahn... Promote ur film without using Karan Name n film.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1

Shi bola...kbhi Pakistani actors...kbhi karan...kbhi kajol...kbji adhm...raees...saala promotion kiska ho rha hai...shivaaay ka to suna hi nhi ..logo ne

+1

Itna secure person hoga socha nahi Tha.... SRK vs SLB... MJ vs Rustom..,.. But Ajay jaisa rote hue kisiko nahi dekha.

0

remember him saying during JTHJ Vs SOS, 'hum kyun unki film ko promote kr rahay hain baat kr k'' type thing........no shame, no respect for others.....this is Ajay Devgan for u.....a full on rotu

–1 vote

Shivaay will be a slap on the faces of Pseudos and libtards....Bum Bum Bhole, Om Namah Shivaay,Buddhang Sharanam Gacchami..

by All Time best! (268k points)