Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 261 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 171 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 158 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Grand Nova - 145 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 145 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 85 points
  17. God Father - 82 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
177 views
‘Tu Kuja Man Kuja’ is a mesmerizing qawwali built upon a cyclic music structure that draws you in from start to finish within the space of its meticulously selected soundscapes. Rafaqat Ali Khan’s effortless and pitch perfect vocals brings the track into a spiritual and cosmic realm exhibiting words penned by Muzaffar Warsi, and originally composed by the maestro – Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan

in Television by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

this is pakistani. India is at war with pakistan and they are going to win it by banning musicians and actors. YAY MODI

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
selected by
0

there is no war going to happen at first place and these wars are created by the politicians from both sides else there is no such hatred or war among the people from both sides

0

No bro. read rajat's answer. the only way to win this war is banning all the pakistani artists. YAY modi YAY bhakkts

0

Where i live there is no such thing happening i have many colleagues from India and Pakistan , and they are against War with each and even i heard some were saying its a conspiracy against both countries, there is no such hate or anger among them its just this stupid extremist from both side creating anger among the people .

0

Patriotism is the virtue of the vicious

0 votes

Why Are You Promoting Pakistanis On Indian Digital Platform. If You Are A Pakistani Then You Should Quit Too. Backstabbers.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

i am neither a pakistani nor Indian , still have love for both, and music doesnt have any boundaries . As Indian Movies Prevail , Pakistani Music Is Great.

0

LOL HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAAHHAHAHHAHAHAHHA. some of you truly are blind pieces of shit. india financially supports paki terrorists(altaf hussein) pakistan supports terrorists in india. OH BOY. u kids are so naive. NEVER EVER TRUST THE MEDIA. NEVER EVER TRUST WHAT THE POLITICIANS TELL YOU. ITS ALL A POLITICAL GAME. YOU ARE ALL JUST PAWNS. open your *** eyes and see whats actually going on.

0

Patriotism is the virtue of the vicious.

Not dissimilar to Einstein’s statement that nationalism is the measles of humankind.

But Wild does say something extra, and of importance.

Let’s say you’re, at heart, an angry and selfish person. You feel a bit of shame about it, but not enough to change your ways. You feel like killing people all the time, but society constrains you with fear of imprisonment. You want to appear as a functioning member of society and yet find legal means or socially acceptable means to express your anger, hatred, racism, bigotry, and violent tendencies. What do you do?

Well, you’re not about to seek help in the form of therapy, so you turn into a jingoistic, self-righteous, flag-waving, religious radical (“When devils will the blackest sins put on, they first suggest with heavenly shows.”)

But that’s not enough, you still want to express your viciousness. How?

Become a cop. A dirty cop. Become a soldier and butcher innocent people to the tunes of death metal. At the least, get on the Internet and troll the hell out of tree-hugging, -loving, climate-change blowhards and blare out how Uh-meri-cuh is the best friggin’ place on earth and anyone who doesn’t think like you do is a bloody traitor and deserve to die.***

We’re surrounded by such “patriots.” They’ve been around for as long as there’s been any ethnic monad. --Sankara Saranam