">
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
399 views

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/aamir-khans-dangal-vfx-done-by-ajay-devgns-vfx-company/

Ajay Devgn’s VFX company, NY VFXWaala, who has worked on the visual effects of films like Prem Ratan Dhan Payo, Drishyam, Tamasha Dilwale, Bajirao Mastani, Theri and Shivaay will also be working with Aamir Khan on Dangal. A team of 200 members has been employed to look after the visual effects of the Aamir Khan Sport drama which releases in Christmas this year.

Dangal is currently in the post-production stage wherein apart from VFX, the team is editing the film as well as theatrical trailer, which is expected to be out along with Shivaay and Ae Dil Hai Mushkil this Diwali.

Directed by Nitesh Tiwari, Dangal also stars Sakshi Tanwar in lead. The movie is a biopic of renowned Indian wrestler, Mahavir Phogart.

Aamir Khan was last seen in the all time blockbuster and highest Indian grossing film PK, which had released on 19th December 2014. Dangal is slated to release on 23rd December 2016 making it Aamir Khan’s first release in 2 Years.

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO : VFX BREAKDOWN By NY VFXWAALA

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=F3hIAIJmm6Q

TAMASHA & DRISHYAM VFX BREAKDOWN By NY VFXWAALA

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=IXcc2Pg8BPI

BAJIRAO MASTANI : VFX BREAKDOWN By NY VFXWAALA

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=N_2CUcpSeIo

DILWALE : VFX BREAKDOWN By NY VFXWAALA

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=H_JRCNzkORQ

THERI 2016 (Tamil) - VFX BREAKDOWN By NY VFXWAALA

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=9oJMqFcnEcE

in Movies by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good name for both India & Overseas. "New York VFXWaala"

by Director (136k points)
selected by
0

it is Nysa and Yug VFXwala

0 votes

Oh no! Laal Mirch vfx company ko toh koi bhi nhi pooch raha hai!!!

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
0

RCE VFX works in only one project at a time. They give full attention at one product .. The reason why Dilwale vfx had been done by Ajay D's vfx as company was busy with Fan. Now they will focus on Anand L's movie.

0

Red chillies only works with vfx oriented film like krish 3, ra one, fan. Not chote mote vfx part of movie.