Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
169 views

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/salman-khans-sultan-world-television-premiere-on-15th-october/

Salman Khan – Anushka Sharma’s blockbuster, Sultan went on to rake in 300 crore at the Indian Box-Office thus being only the third film to do so. After the run at Box-Office, the movie is now set to premiere on television. The film directed by Ali Abbas Zafar will premiere on Sony Max and Sony Max HD on Saturday, 15 October 2016 at 8.00 pm.

The movie will be eyeing to not just become the most watched film on TV of the year, but also challenge Prem Ratan Dhan Payo to be the biggest world television premiere of all time. In the film, Salman Khan essayed the character of Haryanvi wrestler, Sultan Ali Khan whereas Anushka Sharma was seen as female wrestler, Aarfa.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6enpsgJ4dW8

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Jiq6ZCmrvwM

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Un8s_zNY9DQ

in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

We want SULTAN to smash PRDP & Bajrangi Bhaijaan's TV premiere record..

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

PRDP Record will be smashed by Sultan...... waiting.......

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

all record now smashed by sultan......

haryana ka sher.....

by Assistant Director (49k points)