Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+5 votes
251 views
http://www.talkingmoviez.com/salman-khans-tubelight-has-no-love-story-no-romantic-songs-pritam/

Salman Khan’s next movie Tubelight has no love story at all. There would be no romantic songs in the film directed by Kabir Khan says Music Director Pritam.

In an interivew to a leading online portal, music composor Pritam confirmed that he indeed on board for Tubelight however the music of the film would not be a conventional one. He said,

“Kabir Khan is a friend and it’s always fun to work with him. The one compliant that I have about Kabir is that he doesn’t make love stories. Since Tubelight has no love angle, there are no love songs. Even Bajrangi hardly had any love angle.”

He also added that working on a Kabir Khan film is challenging because his stories demand different kind of music.

“So was Phantom. So was New York (laughs). I keep telling Kabir Khan that he should have love songs in films, because, his films have become very challenging. It’s easier to score rom-coms because love, dance, happiness are very common emotions,” said Pritam

Tubelight is slated to hit the big screen in Eid 2017
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

now tube light 100% chance to become

ATBB.....

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So more footfalls Guaranteed now..........

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

If this movie would have done by SRK then they would have said It's an off-beat movie....Anyways I hope Movie is as good as Bajrangi Bhaijaan

by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

Hope Tubelight music will be better than Bajrangi Bhaijaan..

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
0

Hahaha.... When did I say about collections??? I just hope that it's music would be better than Bajrangi Bhaijaan music... That's it.

0

it will be liked by classes , dont know about the masses but personally i am liking salman movie songs these days except PRDP

0

There was nothing much for masses in Bajrangi Bhaijaan (no action, no item song, no CHUMMA-CHAATI). Still it collected more than 100cr from single screens due to the presence of Bhai. The same thing is going to be repeated.

0

Hope for the best ..................