Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,837 comments

396 users

Srkians new Takia-Qalam: Biwi no.1 & Singh is king were not record openers but Om Shanti Om was a record opener!

0 votes
123 views asked Sep 22, 2016 in General by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)
95% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Apna kam banta.......

bhad m jaye janta.......

answered Sep 22, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)
selected Sep 24, 2016 by TIGER- the real king
0 votes

Only If Could Understand The Basic Boxoffice Terminology.
.
Baazigar Has Given List Of 'Biggest Openers Yearly'. Hindustan Ki Kasam Opened With 1.45Crore Surpassing Biwi No 1's 1.23Crore In 1999. While We All Know Ghajini Was Biggest Opener Of 2008. And So Was Om Shanti Om Of 2007. But Salman Doesn't Have Any Biggest Opener Of The Year Before 2010? Such A Shame. 2010 Born-Star They Said, Well Said.

answered Sep 22, 2016 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,287 points)

yahan wahan 1-2 opener de diya ***** ne toh bohot lambi chhod raha hai
december me pata chalega kya reality hai........

Abey oye 29 years me 14 hits denewala actor k fanatic ANDHI ho gaya kya? go to the link I have shared....he said about all time record opening day not yearly opening day.

BTW, I post is for SRK fans. But tujhe itni mirchi kyu lag raha hai? Kahi Aamir fan ka chola pehne koi gigastar fanatic toh nhi?...

ATBB:
Bhai- 1989
Aamir- 1996

Blockbuster:
Bhai- 1989
Aamir- 1996

ATHG:
Bhai- 1994
Aamir 2008

HGOTY:
Bhai- 1989
Aamir- 1990

HGOTD:
Bhai- 89's & 90's
Aamir- 2000's.

50cr nett grosser:
Bhai- 1994
Aamir- 2007.

Bhai achieves each & every BO milestone much before aamir. Still if Bhai is born in 2010 then Aamir ke janam ke liye sperm dhunda jaa raha hai...LOL