+6 votes
119 views
asked in Archived by Director (132k points)
87% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

ranbir kapoor is kid infront of hrithiks craze..
i suggest ranbir to clash with srk not big stars like hrithik aamir salman..definetely ranbir will cross domestic collections..

answered by 1 flag
selected by
+3 votes

Jj team will change the release date for sure after complete confirmation of bb release..All these started because of hr health issue..Utv is just booked 2nd oct considering hr health issue will delay further release date..But if bb fixed his release date (after completion of shooting) jj will have change of release date...All depends on hr health and shooting completion..jj team will never go for clash considering how big bb is..They are just taking a chance that if bb further postporned then they will get solo release on 2nd..

answered by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

This clash will never happen...its just another rumour........

answered by Location Manager (5.5k points)
+2 votes

Both are equally big star and target audience of both movies are diff. so both should clash.

answered by Director (136k points)
+2 votes

Jagga Jasoos will most probably postponed to somewhere around 2015..There would be no clash

answered by Star (153k points)
+1 vote

if this clash happens than jagga team should rethink their stratergy as
jagga jasoos have no chance against bang bang as hr is bigger so bb will open bigger and i have
seen k&d, i didn't like it much but it is a full on action
entertainer with lots of other ingridients so both masses and classes will love it and it will help it in long run so bb will win the clash

answered by Mega Star (225k points)