Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
138 views

Outstanding Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television

Outstanding Comedy Series
Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC America and Bell
Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel, M.K., Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous
Content
Rami Malek as Elliot

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with
NBCUniversal
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,
Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Thomas Kail, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping • Netflix • Generate
Patton Oswalt, Written by

Outstanding Limited Series
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions

Outstanding Television Movie
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series Or Movie
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Courtney B. Vance as Johnnie Cochran

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series Or Movie
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series Or Movie
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Sterling K. Brown as Christopher Darden

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Susanne Bier, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series Or Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Terri Lacroix

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
D.V. DeVincentis, Written by

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer
May Johnson, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer
Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer
Kyley Tucker, Senior Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Michelle McNulty, Producer
Brittany Martin Porter, Producer

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Transparent • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang
Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari, Written by
Alan Yang, Written by

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

in Awards by Star (151k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Star Zee Tv & Colors. Where are they.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well many of you might hate me but i think this year mr.robot deserved best drama instead of got.....yeah veep deserves it no second thought about that

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

by Director (135k points)
0

There is nothing outstanding about it.

0

huh cant u see every award is OUTSTANDING!