Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,420 questions

236,342 answers

285,856 comments

379 users

Rakesh Roshan's wife showed him a tweet with Bappa's picture as Krrish and he booked Christmas2018 for K4

+5 votes
327 views
without any Script/Story. hahahahahahahahahahahA What the fcuk?????
asked Sep 14, 2016 in Trolls by saransh Unit Manager (30,005 points)
68% Accept Rate

Arre obvious hai bhai...Kaabil-Raees mein pressure laanna chahta hai Shahrukh par. Abb kya karre, aik dum se Shahrukh aa tapka our kaabil ki band bajaye tou acha tou nahi lagta naa.

Shahrukh started it yaar....Rakesh's just taking the game to Shahrukh now.

ye toh hai yaar......SRK ki hi galti hai.............cud have released raees this dussehra weekend instead of baar baar dekho........par nahi......mai toh 26 jan ko hi release karunga..........he is making a lot of weird decisions these days.........first, released dilwale on 18th dec instead of 25th............then postponed raees and dat too to january period.......hasn't announced Ring's release date till now...........wtf

leave everything......sad part is that Rakesh uncle is gonna make another Krrish.......achi khaasi franchise ko rol deya uncle ny.....Krrish 3 to direct kr nhn sakay thy sahi trha ab uncle K4 direct karein gy.....wah....Hrithik ka career itna acha ja rha h when it comes to content.....i guess after Main Prem ki deewani hn, only film which was too bad was Krrish 3...n now uncle is gearing up to make another crap.....koi to rok lo

6 Answers

+2 votes

How do u know there isn't any story. There are few ideas that needs little developments to become a story. And Rakesh roshan is not a fool like you to announce something like that. He has writer teams. Aur abhi 2 saal 4 mahine baaki hain. Bohot kuch ulat pulat ho sakti hain. Abhi se aukaad dikhane ki jaroorat nehi hain. Raees jab jan bujke clash kia tab hum log kuch bola bhi nehi. Don't be insecure. Let the films release in the first place.

answered Sep 14, 2016 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,978 points)

arey bhai, kuch din pehle rakesh bol raha tha " I am taking suggestions from hritik's kids to make K4"...........wat d hell........bacchon se script likhwaega kya???? 150-200 cr budget ki film, shudn't be made based on superstitions..........

yes hrehan & Hridan are the script writers.

+2 votes

His Official Statement Sounds Rather Funny Than Superstitions.
.
"When my wife showed me Bappa’s picture, it reaffirmed my belief that Krrish is the original superhero we have. It boosted my confidence and inspired me to make the fourth installment. Ganesha is also called the God of Auspicious beginnings. I guess this was his way of saying that we have his blessings for Krrish 4."

answered Sep 14, 2016 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)
+2 votes

You are wrong bro.... It's well plan prepared both Papa n son...to take revenge. Sab kuch ready hoga... The reason... he reject THUG.
But I want clash... it will be too much fun. Let's see how King Khan Dwarf fight with Big franchise Super hero film at boxoffice.

answered Sep 14, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
+1 vote

Rakesh roshan is doing this only to put pressure on srk, so that srk postpone vraees and not clash with kaabil, but in all this he forgot that he don't have any story and script, plus he was taking suggestion from hr's sons for story but now he announced it without one

And hr is known to give all the dates to his father, and rakesh won't think about story for k4 until kaabil is released and which means that hr will have a release after almost 2 years after kaabil...............

So, well done, what a strategy lol

answered Sep 14, 2016 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,094 points)
+1 vote

leave everything......sad part is that Rakesh uncle is gonna make another Krrish.......achi khaasi franchise ko rol deya uncle ny.....Krrish 3 to direct kr nhn sakay thy sahi trha ab uncle K4 direct karein gy.....wah....Hrithik ka career itna acha ja rha h when it comes to content.....i guess after Main Prem ki deewani hn, only film which was too bad was Krrish 3...n now uncle is gearing up to make another crap.....koi to rok lo
.
n who is BAPPA????

answered Sep 14, 2016 by Baadshah Unit Manager (31,689 points)

Lord Ganesha of Hindus is called Bappa..........

oh.....okay....thnx

0 votes

Still it's enough to cross fan+dilwale+hny

answered Sep 14, 2016 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,892 points)