Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,174 answers

301,185 comments

396 users

Like Bajrangi Bhaijaan last year, Sultan will be showcased at 21st Busan international film festival in South Korea between 6-15 October.

+6 votes
100 views asked Sep 14, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,689 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Did bajrani bhaijaan released in korea?

answered Sep 14, 2016 by Rahat Location Scout (3,127 points)
selected Sep 16, 2016 by suhas

No... Only got screened at this film festival where 5000 audience (sold out crowd) watched it.

0 votes

SULTAN gets the real reward at the ticket windows. Who cares about these film festivals?

answered Sep 14, 2016 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)