Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
59 views
in Archived by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I will like to call it a desi thriller rather than relating it with masala gener. Today people are really confused about gener. They call thrillers like SAW and BR masala and even I found my friends calling Ramleela a masala movie. But yaar just desi touch and a item no. cann't make a movie masala.
And I think that Makers should had not promoted Bullet Raja as a masala movie as it has dented it opening and may dent lifetime also.

by Production Accountant (23.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

If you had read my review than my first line was "Bullett Raja is a classy masala movie." and rightly so...Though I agree with Sandeep dat this is not a typical masala movie,but I hadn't really felt thrilling while watching Bullett Raja to call it a thriller..

by Director (135k points)
0
yes..I read that..in your review..!!
...