Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+3 votes
142 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/india-total-gross.php

RANK MOVIE INDIA GROSS VERDICT
1
PK [2014]
image4,48,74,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
2
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
image4,22,13,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
3
SULTAN [2016]
image4,20,34,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
4
DHOOM 3 [2013]
image3,48,73,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
5
KICK [2014]
image2,83,52,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
6
CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
image2,78,13,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
7
3 IDIOTS [2009]
image2,73,82,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
8
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015]
image2,67,54,00,000 HIT
9
BAJIRAO MASTANI [2015]
image2,57,41,00,000 HIT
10
EK THA TIGER [2012]
image2,51,15,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
11
HAPPY NEW YEAR [2014]
image2,40,83,00,000 SUPER HIT
12
KRRISH 3 [2013]
image2,37,46,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
13
YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI [2013]
image2,36,74,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
14
DABANGG 2 [2012]
image2,02,65,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

To be precise out of total 14 200cr grossing movies
Salman ----- 6 /14
Aamir ------ 3/14
Srk ----------- 2/14
Hrithik, Ranbir & Ranvir each having .. 1/14
this shows that ..
SALMAN as

by Editor (82.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

In last 1.5 years only 4 movies hit the 200cr mark (gross) and out of them 3 are Megastar Bhai movies. Which says everything regarding his DOMINATION at the Box Office.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+2 votes

excellent.......

real sultan of box office......

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)