Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
153 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/india-total-gross.php

RANK MOVIE INDIA GROSS VERDICT
1
PK [2014]
image4,48,74,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
2
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
image4,22,13,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
3
SULTAN [2016]
image4,20,34,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
4
DHOOM 3 [2013]
image3,48,73,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
5
KICK [2014]
image2,83,52,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
6
CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
image2,78,13,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
7
3 IDIOTS [2009]
image2,73,82,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
8
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015]
image2,67,54,00,000 HIT
9
BAJIRAO MASTANI [2015]
image2,57,41,00,000 HIT
10
EK THA TIGER [2012]
image2,51,15,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
11
HAPPY NEW YEAR [2014]
image2,40,83,00,000 SUPER HIT
12
KRRISH 3 [2013]
image2,37,46,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
13
YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI [2013]
image2,36,74,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
14
DABANGG 2 [2012]
image2,02,65,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER

in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

To be precise out of total 14 200cr grossing movies
Salman ----- 6 /14
Aamir ------ 3/14
Srk ----------- 2/14
Hrithik, Ranbir & Ranvir each having .. 1/14
this shows that ..
SALMAN as

by Editor (86.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

In last 1.5 years only 4 movies hit the 200cr mark (gross) and out of them 3 are Megastar Bhai movies. Which says everything regarding his DOMINATION at the Box Office.

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
+2 votes

excellent.......

real sultan of box office......

by Assistant Director (49.4k points)