Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

Presenting AE DIL HAI MUSHKIL Teaser! Share your Views!

+5 votes
612 views asked Aug 29, 2016 in General by Arvind verma Producer (113,854 points)
69% Accept Rate

edited Aug 29, 2016 by Tony

Not that good..looks KANK part 2..

14 Answers

+3 votes

Just Outstanding I would say... Can't Wait for Diwali This Time....Both Movies looking great but I trust Karan Johar way more than Ajay Devgn

answered Aug 29, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
+3 votes

THIS DIWALI LOVE WILL RULE

answered Aug 29, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,124 points)
+3 votes

Oustanding look. And the song is great. Could be having a slight edge over shivaay, if music turns out to be as good as YJHD.

answered Aug 29, 2016 by Intense Producer (117,339 points)

bwahahhahahahahahhaa mohenjodaro ka sadma ...clearly visible hai yahan.

+3 votes

AISHWARYA........................................................OMFG

answered Aug 29, 2016 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)
+2 votes

This looks out and out bullshit. Nothing new, even locations are not new, just some song singing and love triangle or that sort of bullshit. Cinema at its worst. I would support Shivaay against this garbage.

answered Aug 29, 2016 by therock Casting Director (19,825 points)
+2 votes

WTF is this..??

Another romanticrap drama by kjo, and then he put MNIK's name with his other movies..?? another wtf

And ranbir's dialogue and face at teasers end, yet another wtf.........

This trailer is filled with wtf moments.......

Plus it's title is wtf too

Whole movie will be filled with wtf moments.........

So all in all, this trailer is a complete shit and the movie will be even bigger shit...................

answered Aug 29, 2016 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points)

Wtf ??????????....

Is It Wednesday Thursday Friday. Hna hna hna hna.

Look closely and read properly, it's shit, not hit...... Lol

I a.m saying that it will be bigver hit.

+2 votes

bwaahahahhahahahahhaa.... ab iska funeral nikalne wala hai. you all are invited this diwali .

answered Aug 29, 2016 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
+2 votes

WOW its looking really a interesting film, another KANK
A complete romantic drama with extramarital relationships(here I am best )
Eagerly waiting

answered Aug 30, 2016 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)

same views....i also thought n wish that this film is another KANK......not a KKHH or YJHD type plain romantic films but having complex characters

+2 votes

Tbh this teaser has exceeded my expectations. You can't expect much from the teaser of romantic flick. Now definitely I can say that adhm has a bigger hand in the clash.

answered Aug 30, 2016 by RKholic Set Designer (2,499 points)
+1 vote

I am going to watch it for aishwarya rai.. amazing milf.

answered Aug 29, 2016 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,849 points)

hahahahha yeahhhhh that was nice.

@Charlie i think Ranbir is lucky to do romantic scenes with his Childhood crush Aish ..
as he too might be grown up watching in his teenage days ..
Kal ka Laundey ne kya kismat payi hai .. Lol

+1 vote

Kuch samajh nahi aaya...mixture of JTHJ, YJHD & KANK!! boring.... just the last dialogue I liked...2/5... should have come up with a teaser itself ..

answered Aug 30, 2016 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
+1 vote

Well teaser I good...You cannot expect wow moment in trailer when it's romantic film.
So for now maintaining pre release buzz music has to be Chartbuster.
Opening won't be huge as it will be pre Diwali release...
So it all depends upon on storytelling by KJo...
If it clicks then will easily beat Shivaay in Urban centres even if Shivaay is good

answered Sep 1, 2016 by karan khan Director (132,287 points)
0 votes

Teaser is very good though neither excellent nor bad ..
I think Ranbir got d chance to satisfy his boy-hood fantasies relating to Aish in this film ..
I must say Lucky Boy ... Lol

answered Aug 30, 2016 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,379 points)
Am i the only one who is obsessed with ADHM Title Track?
0 votes

Well, That's a good trailer. Time to go. Ranbir bad patch should come to an end.
Though he has backing of Karan Johar.

answered Sep 1, 2016 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
...