Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
371 views

in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Stunning. Karan Johar and Ranbir both are back with a bang! Cannot wait for diwali now

by Set Designer (2.5k points)
selected by
0

So RKholic Is There. Welcome Again.

+4 votes

What sort of lame shit is this..??
.
There is only One Word to describe this shit, and I'm gonna spell it out for ya..........

C.R.A.P = CRAP................

by Mega Star (208k points)
+2 votes

Besharam Ka, Roy Ka Bombay Velvet Ka,
Sabka Badla Lega Re Tera Johar...!!!

Shivaay Need To Move As ADHM Seems To Be Perfect Diwali Family Film.

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

I expected it first look to be something like Veer Zaara.
First Look is decent...I hope trailer is good and not disappointment.
Industry is going gaga over it.With likes of Amod Mehra praising it gives me a hope though it maybe his personal opinion but he is more reliable then other trade people.

by Director (132k points)
0

even krk is praising.... paisa bolta hai.

+1 vote

Another garbage on its way. Shivaay will just crush this POS

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
+1 vote

Not able to find anything new. The same gheesa-peeta rom-com. Disappointed!

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

.........welcome back gulzar ..............

0

Thanks Grand Nova..

+1 vote

same pathetic romance.......

and this movie will win many award ...

sure.....

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0 votes

if the movie hadn't been directed by karan johar it might have been good......

karan johar exaggerates everything.... he's great for making tv advertisements but not movies.
each and every movie of his gets extremely melodramatic over little things and over excited and over over in everything .....

you guys must have seen I HATE LUV STORIES... us main even karan johar ki production company behind honay k bawajood kitni li gai hai karan johar k directing style ki. that is absolutely true

look for yourself...he's making a movie.... or an advertisement . look for yourself a scene from student of the year

by Star (152k points)
...