Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

The first poster of AE DIL HAI MUSHKIL is here.

+5 votes
370 views

asked Aug 29, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Stunning. Karan Johar and Ranbir both are back with a bang! Cannot wait for diwali now

answered Aug 29, 2016 by RKholic Set Designer (2,499 points)
selected Aug 30, 2016 by suhas

So RKholic Is There. Welcome Again.

+4 votes

What sort of lame shit is this..??
.
There is only One Word to describe this shit, and I'm gonna spell it out for ya..........

C.R.A.P = CRAP................

answered Aug 29, 2016 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points)
+2 votes

Besharam Ka, Roy Ka Bombay Velvet Ka,
Sabka Badla Lega Re Tera Johar...!!!

Shivaay Need To Move As ADHM Seems To Be Perfect Diwali Family Film.

answered Aug 29, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,124 points)
+1 vote

I expected it first look to be something like Veer Zaara.
First Look is decent...I hope trailer is good and not disappointment.
Industry is going gaga over it.With likes of Amod Mehra praising it gives me a hope though it maybe his personal opinion but he is more reliable then other trade people.

answered Aug 29, 2016 by karan khan Director (132,287 points)

even krk is praising.... paisa bolta hai.

+1 vote

Another garbage on its way. Shivaay will just crush this POS

answered Aug 29, 2016 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
+1 vote

Not able to find anything new. The same gheesa-peeta rom-com. Disappointed!

answered Aug 29, 2016 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)

.........welcome back gulzar ..............

Thanks Grand Nova..

+1 vote

same pathetic romance.......

and this movie will win many award ...

sure.....

answered Aug 29, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)
0 votes

if the movie hadn't been directed by karan johar it might have been good......

karan johar exaggerates everything.... he's great for making tv advertisements but not movies.
each and every movie of his gets extremely melodramatic over little things and over excited and over over in everything .....

you guys must have seen I HATE LUV STORIES... us main even karan johar ki production company behind honay k bawajood kitni li gai hai karan johar k directing style ki. that is absolutely true

look for yourself...he's making a movie.... or an advertisement . look for yourself a scene from student of the year

answered Aug 29, 2016 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
...