• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.5k questions

246k answers

299k comments

710 users

0 votes
416 views




Singh Is Blingg
BOI : Flop
Indicine : Semi Hit

Gabbar Is Back
BOI : Semi Hit
Indicine : Hit

KKHH
Salman Khan's cameo Acc to BOI
Acc to Indicine Salman Khan Starrer

DTPH
Akshay Kumar's cameo Acc to BOI
Acc to Indicine Akshay Kumar Starrer

Acc to This website Footfalls & Adjusted Nett doesn't matter at all only Nett collections matter

Main Aur Mrs Khanna 7cr nett is bigger Hit than Mughal-Ae-Aazam 5.50cr

Only India HGOTY Matters ...

Anupam Kher > Amitabh Bachchan





Who is running this website ?
Choices:
Salman Khan Fan
Akshay Kumar Fan
asked in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.6k points)
50% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

chindicine, capsule, koimoi etc. update k time sab boi ki chaat te hai. boi ka update aate he ye update krte hai aur aadhe se jada lines copy marte hai apne he style mein aur verdict khud ka bnaya huya dete hai lolz

answered by Casting Director (18.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Its Actually Site By 3-4 Box Office Addicts. Site Is Registered At Anuradha Name Who Is Hrithik And SRK Fan While The Other Two Are Salman And Aamir Fan. Nowdays Its Twitter Handle And Site Is Managed By Salman And Aamir Fans Which Is Easily Visible By Twitter Activity.
In Between Housefull 3 And Sultan Site Was Being Operated By SRK Fan But Now Its Again Salman Fan. So Nothing But They Are Using Their Popularity In Good Manner.

answered by Super-star (167k points) 1 flag
0

Yeh toh latest news hai...

+2 votes

It is a very good site. But they give producer figure..so according to them happy new year still higest grossing first day..it was popular to srk fans until fan release..but when they give fan verdict as flop before boi then srk fans did not like it..same as hrithik fans as they give disaster verdict to mohenjodaro. Hrithik fans think that boi will give it better verdict as flop. But it is but bigest site for bollywood news now..and they earned it.

answered by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

Aur 90s ka kya ?????

Aur Producer fig deri hai 2011 Se sabko pata hai par SIB Semihit kaise Hui Flop Se ?

0

Ra one 130 cr ki budget mein 115 cr mein hit hua aise hi sigh is bling o semi hit hua maybe..r according to indicine/producer figure is 87 cr..so how indicine give it flop verdict..they need to
Follow the rules for all films. Since they follow it inspite of knowing hny first day or krish 3 lifetime are not correct one they still saying krish 3 is more than 240 cr..

0

Budget aur Nett nhi Distributor Share ho worldwide bechi hai tou Worldwide share Se Verdict milta hai na ki kch bhi Logic Se 40cr ke loss mein LOL

+2 votes

for HNY fake opening day collection...

this is best site......

now fan flop .....hawa ka rukh badla...

to fake ho gyi........

double standard ....

answered by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0

Hny 204cr tou Fake
Only BOI 178cr Hindi

Prdp
BOI Hit 193

Tb Indicine rocks LOL

1st day Trend :- Prdp39crHNY36cr

After Lifetime :- Prdp400cr

0 votes

Hahahahahahaha bohot jal rahi hai... boi ne hny ko reduce kiya yeh rona rote the... abhi indicine ke verdicts ke liye ro rhae hai... tumhari jindagi me bass rona hi likha hai
And no one follows Indicin verdicts so stop being an idiot

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)