Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
362 views
http://www.talkingmoviez.com/shah-rukh-khan-kangana-ranaut-in-sanjay-leela-bhansalis-next-film/

Shah Rukh Khan – Kangana Ranaut in Sanjay Leela Bhansali’s Next Film. Post Padmavati, Sanjay Leela Bhansali will team up with Shah Rukh Khan for a big movie

According to report by open magazine, Sanjay Leela Bhansali’s Padmavati has landed in a financial crunch as the studio which was initially supposed to back the film has opted out of the film. Following the exit by Eros International, Bhansali has reportedly started side by side working on another script that would star Shah Rukh Khan and Kangana Ranaut in lead.

Though details about the story is not yet known, we can expect a full proof intense love story from Sanjay Leela Bhansali and present Shah Rukh Khan like never before. If the film acutally happens, it would be the first time wherein Kangana Ranaut will be paired alongside Shah Rukh Khan

Official confirmation is still awaited.
in Opinion by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

i don't want this film as SLB is out of touch n making films which r not upto the mark....if old SLB can direct a film now, then i m more than happy to see

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

LOL Fake...SLB won't have any financial problem after BM. Kuch bhi..

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Fake news hai Bhai........................

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0 votes

Fake news..sanjay leela will not cast anyone other than deepika..and kangana will not act with khans..srk also will not act with kangana after hrithik-kangana çontroversy...so looks fake news.

by Location Scout (3.7k points)