Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 462 points
  2. Ajay - 379 points
  3. Intense - 307 points
  4. shah - 224 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 217 points
  6. suraj.j - 195 points
  7. SSk - 194 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 189 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 166 points
  10. mr.hola - 157 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 139 points
  13. Roman - 122 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 97 points
  18. Suhas - 79 points
  19. Maniac01 - 76 points
  20. Rowdy - 75 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 65 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+2 votes
330 views

Hum Aapke Hain Koun....! Blu-Ray is out on Ultra.

in Movies by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I don;t know abt the Original Version.....but seen it in Theatre - 2nd Day....and almost 15+ times in theatres only after that ....damn with all the extended family/friends...one after the other....
Theatrical version had all the songs which were there in the Cassette (by HMV - I believe)..so not sure if any song was missing....
may be they removed "Choco Lime Juice Ice Cream" song ....but it was later added....
..

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

first movie on theatre....

i watched Hahk....

don't know about run time.....

because watched on TV in peaces....

by Assistant Director (47.4k points)
0 votes

I have the original EROS international VHS from 1995 which is a full 3 hours 26 minutes long and has both songs "Chocolate Lime Juice" and "Mujhse Juda Hokar" which are edited out of most versions. These songs are sometimes included on Zee TV reruns. Does this Blu Ray have the original 3 hr 26 min version?

by Location Scout (4.8k points)
0

Yup the Blu Ray is 3hr 26mins long & with full songs... Only the VHS copy used to have the original cut... Atleast I didn't get my hands on original cut dvd as mine is 3hrs 5mins only. Zee tv too sticks to the cut version.

Next up, I hope they release the 255mins version of Mera Naam Joker which was only available in VHS overseas way back... After that it's been the cut versions being released in India & the worst one is the heavily cut 182 mins version which is currently available in India & also the tv version. Sadly, unlike HAHK I've never got to watch the original cut or even normal cut of Mera Naam Joker. Only got the heavily cut version. Wish some old generation Russians could spare us a copy of the original cut or the RK family itself releases it in India.

...