Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,498 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

Thats it..P.V.Sindhu enters Finals in Badminton india won another medal...Congrats Sindhu & her Coach Gopichand....!

+5 votes
224 views
asked Aug 18, 2016 in Sports Related by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,794 points)
89% Accept Rate

sindhu as a little girl with coach gopi chand.........

gopi chand deserves more credit as coach of sindhu,saina,srikanth kidambi...

her recent pic last month bonalu in secunderabad..

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wow ! First Sakshi Malik and Now PV Sindhu.
Well Done Girls.

answered Aug 18, 2016 by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,544 points)
selected Aug 18, 2016 by lxbhsh
0 votes

So India have tied with Michael Phelps in total number of medals, great achievement, India should go past Michael Phelps in next Olympics, that will be proud day for India.........

On other note - Congratulations to PV Sindhu........

answered Aug 18, 2016 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,612 points)
0 votes

she definitely.... will win gold medal..

100% sure....guaranteed...

answered Aug 18, 2016 by power Assistant Director (40,502 points)