Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+2 votes
239 views
in General by Director (122k points)
87% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Don't worry we will gonna witnes similar like this soon in jan-2017 with Raees Vs Kaabil clash..

by Editor (82.2k points)
selected by
0


Bhaisaab...srk ka Munda chota hai ya hashmi Sahab ka Munda/face kuch zyaada hi bada hai?

+2 votes

Fan would had won, as SRK wouldn't had compromised in marketing like he did originally, and mjo makers would had done same sort of marketing what they did, so opening goes to fan, and then after weekend both would had crashed, but due to better opening weekend, fan would end up few more crs then mjo, plus fan would had trounced mjo in overseas, so in all cases fan would had been winner, in India by a small margin, and in overseas & worldwide, by decent to good margin.......

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Agr rustom-fan clash hote toh?

0

Opening Day-Fan
Lifetime-Rustom
Fan Lifetime-70-75 Cr Rustom Lifetime-100 Cr+

+1 vote

We've seen in clash, a movie doesnot need to be really good, it just needs to be better than the other one. Weekend goes to Srk for sure, then Fan with better reviews would do more.

by Director (135k points)