Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
106 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
59% Accept Rate
0
no dates are bigger than eid,diwali and christmas.
+1
Kuchh bhi!!! Means eid and deewali are nothing in front of peekay release....if you asked"One of the good release date"then its ok but eid followed by deewali and Christmas anyday bigger release date...

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No definately not as it is holiday period for student only and if this is youth oriented movie then this will go in favour of the movie.
HNY ,Kick and bombay welvet ( if got the solo release) have the best release period.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Here due to extreme climate no one likes to move out of the house.

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+1 vote

Bang bang got best release date if its solo release followed by kick and hny.

by Director (133k points)
0
Why bang bang considering low pre deewali phase!!
0
@MOVIEZFUN I THINK PRE DIWALI EFFECT COMES TILL THEN BANG BANG WOULD HAVE DONE HUGE BUSINESS...
0
besharam did 20cr on day1 with same rls date so rls time  didnt affected movie and bang bang has gandhi jsyanti,bakri eid and dusshera so it has got best release date.
...