Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

Wow ! Akshay 's Stardom Increased Day by Day. Back to Back Two Hits made Akshay One of Biggest Star of Bollywood just after Khans.

+2 votes
160 views
Akshay Kumar is one of Most versatile Actor in recent Time. Action ho ya Comedy ya phir serious roles, akshay sir sab kuch karte hain
.
Mr. Khiladi's Stardom Increased Day by Day. Back to Back Two Hits made Akshay One of Biggest Star of Bollywood just after Khans.
.
Just few month ago his movie collect 15.21cr from 3650 screen, now collect 14.11cr from just 2317 screen & also with clash
.
Rustom kuch khas nahi lagi, phir bhi akshay sir ne dil jit liya
asked Aug 14, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,624 points)
24% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes

Stardom hai chole nahi. Akki has the same stardom as he did before. It's the movies appeal and audiences trust in him. Akki was always a huge star. And just cause MD flopped. It doesn't make hR a small star. He is still as big as he was. If he by any chance stars in dhoom 4. It will be the biggest opening crushing sultan. It's just about the right movie and the right time. Abhi akki ka acha waqt hai. When his time was bad. Stardom was still there. There are some stupid people on this forum who judge stardoms by the verdict of the movie. Shukla recently said rajni is a flop star. What a joke.

answered Aug 14, 2016 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,624 points)
–1 vote

currently he is 2nd biggest star after

salman khan.....

answered Aug 15, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)

should i laugh or

kyu....

3 hits 100 cr in 9 months....

good opening in clash.....

proved his current position...