Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,498 questions

249,267 answers

304,806 comments

396 users

Words fall short to describe the awesomeness of SRK in CHAK DE INDIA! 9 Years of CDI!!

+2 votes
180 views









Best Film:
55th National Film
53rd Filmfare
9th IIFA
Zee Cine
Screen
Apsara
V. Shantaram
5th Australian Indian FF
asked Aug 9, 2016 in General by Arvind verma Producer (113,857 points)
69% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

The Best Performance by any Khan...............................................

answered Mar 17, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,077 points)
+2 votes

Best performance from Bollywood.. .....

answered Mar 17, 2017 by sihan Editor (88,153 points)

No no u r wrong best performance in this universe ever ab toh khush ho

+1 vote

Overrated movie overrated performance nothing was great in srk performance just OK type performance but story was great characters were strong

answered Mar 17, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)
+1 vote

One of srks best performances and one of the best films of his career. Hoping we get to see one more cdi from him in the coming years..

answered Mar 18, 2017 by Intense Director (122,965 points)
–1 vote

Only SRK fans give this movie very high rating. For other it's very good movie but not as good as SRK fans want to believe. May be because SRK has very less movies which other people consider very good.

answered Mar 17, 2017 by bollyranga Production Designer (12,326 points)