Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,441 questions

236,438 answers

285,925 comments

381 users

Words fall short to describe the awesomeness of SRK in CHAK DE INDIA! 9 Years of CDI!!

+2 votes
172 views









Best Film:
55th National Film
53rd Filmfare
9th IIFA
Zee Cine
Screen
Apsara
V. Shantaram
5th Australian Indian FF
asked Aug 9, 2016 in General by Arvind verma Producer (113,668 points)
69% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

The Best Performance by any Khan...............................................

answered Mar 16 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
+2 votes

Best performance from Bollywood.. .....

answered Mar 16 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)

No no u r wrong best performance in this universe ever ab toh khush ho

+1 vote

Overrated movie overrated performance nothing was great in srk performance just OK type performance but story was great characters were strong

answered Mar 17 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,440 points)
+1 vote

One of srks best performances and one of the best films of his career. Hoping we get to see one more cdi from him in the coming years..

answered Mar 17 by Intense Cinematographer (97,780 points)
–1 vote

Only SRK fans give this movie very high rating. For other it's very good movie but not as good as SRK fans want to believe. May be because SRK has very less movies which other people consider very good.

answered Mar 17 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,201 points)