Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
155 views

PRDP did big in week 1 due to popularity of Sooraj Barjatya in Masses.It crashed in subsequent weeks.

in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

"PRDP did big in week 1 due to popularity of Sooraj Barjatya in Masses."

I can understand your feelings when you try hard to find an alternative name to type instead of Salman Khan.

And coming to this "REPEATEDLY ASKED QUESTION" of your's...

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/469773/ratan-clashed-bajirao-mastani-during-diwali-indicine-reply
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/484812/prdps-collection-clash-against-would-crore-worldwide-agree

If you didn't get an answer the two times you asked the question before, I'm just saying that you can post it 100 more times & still won't find the answer you're seeking. If you did, then only you should be fine with asking the same question since last year.

Proper title for the post would be "Hey let's do some Salman-shaming, the worst gets chosen as the best". Atleast this sounds better than repeating the same questions. Anyways not eager to know the obvious answer which you're gonna select as best.

0

Hey..baazigar. How about selecting my answer as Best.....?

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

....prdp did 360cr solo release against dilwale's 380cr clash so prdp vl be 280cr against bajirao mastani's 365cr as per universal boxoffice theory.....

by Production Accountant (27.3k points)
selected by
+4 votes

ha ha ha.........

abe padu diwale flop hui hai bajrao se clash krke..........

bhansali ne aisa badla liya.....patak patak ke dhoya.........

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)
+1 vote

In case of clash with BM it would have folded below 150crs world wide because Salman is no competition to the cleavage queen deepika.

by Director (123k points)