+3 votes
378 views

TOP 5 Indian Films in China 

#Pk $17.75 M 

#Dhoom3 $ 2.97 M 

#3Idiots $ 2.11 M 

#Baahubali $ 1.11 M (17 days) 

#HNY $ 0.36 M

asked in Movies by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
  1. PK $19.4mn (Dubbed Release)
  2. Dhoom 3 $3.2mn
  3. 3 Idiots $2.2mn
  4. Delhi Safari $1.4mn (Dubbed Release)
  5. Baahubali $1.2mn
  6. HNY $251k
  7. FAN $188k (2 Days. Lifetime to be $300-500k)
  8. MNIK $95k
  9. Talaash $30k

Except two mention rest all are subtitle release

answered by Super-star (175k points)
edited by
+1

In Jatinder we trust......

0

Yes... Jatin bro pe vishwas Hai.....

0

Thanks for making me win vote of confidence

+1 vote

Aamir Khan is undisputed #1 in China.

answered by Assistant Director (42.8k points)