Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Is Salman the most loved actor since 90's as his fans say?

+1 vote
186 views asked Aug 6, 2016 in Television by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

No need for fans to say anything. The country itself is reciprocating love unconditionally.

actor???what do u mean by 'ACTOR'??

The country itself is reciprocating love unconditionally..............since 90's? Irdwhelp tere pass kaam hai to yahan kyun aata hai.

@Baazigar ... Well the love he's getting is something which hasn't been seen since 90s.

All through the 90s, the Khans were there... Then came 2000 & entered Hrithik Roshan who became an instant phenonmenon. But if you talk about since 90s then logically, Salman's current position/phase surpasses every other actor. I mean you can say so & so actor was ahead of Salman in 90s or last decade but the way Salman is loved today is something none of his colleagues managed since 90s including 90s Salman Khan.

That dominance at the box office is because of the love he's receiving from majority of Indian audience.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No.. ..its Shah Rukh Khan. His consistency is the mark how popular he has been.. ...

answered Aug 7, 2016 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)
selected Aug 8, 2016 by Baazigar
+2 votes

answered Aug 6, 2016 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,034 points)
Tere Sang Yara outclassed Mohenjo Daro whole album

Main to pooch hi raha hoon.................

+1 vote

yes.....

no doubt it.....

finally you accepted.....

answered Aug 6, 2016 by power Assistant Director (40,485 points)