Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 362 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
256 views
in Television by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
+2

No need for fans to say anything. The country itself is reciprocating love unconditionally.

–1

actor???what do u mean by 'ACTOR'??

–1

The country itself is reciprocating love unconditionally..............since 90's? Irdwhelp tere pass kaam hai to yahan kyun aata hai.

+1

@Baazigar ... Well the love he's getting is something which hasn't been seen since 90s.

All through the 90s, the Khans were there... Then came 2000 & entered Hrithik Roshan who became an instant phenonmenon. But if you talk about since 90s then logically, Salman's current position/phase surpasses every other actor. I mean you can say so & so actor was ahead of Salman in 90s or last decade but the way Salman is loved today is something none of his colleagues managed since 90s including 90s Salman Khan.

That dominance at the box office is because of the love he's receiving from majority of Indian audience.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No.. ..its Shah Rukh Khan. His consistency is the mark how popular he has been.. ...

by Editor (88.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

by Editor (82.6k points)
Tere Sang Yara outclassed Mohenjo Daro whole album
0

Main to pooch hi raha hoon.................

+2 votes

yes.....

no doubt it.....

finally you accepted.....

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+1 vote

Absolutely.........
Highest number of Footfalls (since 80's)
Highest number of BHOTD
Highest number of HGOTD
Highest number of HGOTY
Highest no of top3 grossers of the year
Highest no of Top2 grossers of the year
Highest no of BOCKBUSTERS
HIGHEST no of SUPERHITS
Highest no of BUMPER openers
Highest no of RECORD openers
Highest no of RECORD weekend
Highest no of RECORD 1st week
Highest no of 100cr, 200cr and 300cr grossers.

In short, apart from ATG and ATBB every singole major BO record is with Salman's name. Agar most loved actor nhi hai toh fir ye sab ped pe uge hai kya???

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
+1 vote

Its not fans but even the haters feel at their heart if not expressed

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)