• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
1 Member And 10 Guest
Members present at the site
0 votes
154 views
asked in Television by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Idiot crossed 200 crore is highly suspicious......................

2 Answers

+1 vote

3 idiots is a bigger Blockbuster than likes of KKHH RH Border.........3 idiots released at a time when Bollywood was just recovering from recession period and it still did 200 Cr and 3.2 footfalls that's like 4 Cr+ footfalls today

answered by Cinematographer (99k points)
0 votes

short answer ............no

its all on salman khan ........ he is the reason why business has grown so much during this decade that masses became more important than classes.

since he started being human he needed more money ... he started thinking two steps ahead of competition...

business was so crappy in 2000s that ... he thought of making massy movies .... when everyone was running behind class movies started with wanted....dabangg ready bodyguard, dabangg 2.... and when all this was being overdone.everyone was making these movies....he was already moved on to next big thing...

which is....
emotional movies..... with bajrangi prdp sultan tubelight...

he was the first to say it in media....masala genre will die soon.....

now again people will start following what he is doing.... following his footsteps like they did for success before....(including srk with CE after failure of MNIK,RA.ONE,DON 2, JTHJ) (once srk knew what was going on..he made another attempt with dilwale but times of these types of movies were long gone...and he was slow to pick up)

this trend will die again.......

and he would have moved on to the new one already....

he's thinks two steps ahead of competition....

answered by Director (137k points)

No related questions found

...