Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 237 points
  3. Ajay - 171 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 85 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

my all time favourite ....

first movie in theatre.....

coincidentally my favourite salman movie.............

ye record kbhi na tootega........

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

indian cinema business is written as...........

before HAHK and after HAHK

by Star (160k points)
0 votes

HAHK is the only movie I can watch repeatedly. More than 20 times at the theater and countless times at my laptop and mobile. Best bollywood film ever.

by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
0 votes

this movie is like lord of the rings for me. everyone else praises it but i cant sit through it without falling asleep. i am yet to watch it one sitting and lotr.

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
0

i must have tried at least 4 times i swear but I ALWAYS FALL ASLEEP or it gets too boring. the fact that i know how it ends just makes it worse

0

Yeah thats a downer.. Knwoing the end always spoils the experience.. I feel for you... For me LOTR is right up there with TDK trilogy as the best trilogy ever

0

@thekai100, sooraj barjatya is the shittiest director ever, even i havent seen hahk in one sitting ever. Salman has much better movies in the 90s apart from this shit.

0

jatinder "Who praise it other than Salman fans and Frustrated housewives"... well everybody praises hahk except todays youth include me too.. if hahk didnt had praise then it would had not done 5 times more business than last all time record..... si keep ur shit with u itself...

tekai... m yet to watch hahk in one sitting... there are other movies like mpk ddlj raja hindustani wch are biggest hits of khans m yet to watch all those movies in one sitting.....

...