Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,019 questions

251,647 answers

307,909 comments

396 users

12 Years of Mujhse Shaadi Karogi... 12 Years of the famous towel step.

+4 votes
190 views

.

Song - Jeene Ke Hain Chaar Din
Film - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Singer - Sonu Nigam, Sunidhi Chauhan
Lyricist - Sameer
Music Director - Anu Malik

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=tyX0rnBm8fs

Song - Mujhse Shadi Karogi
Movie - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Singer - Sonu Nigam, Sunidhi Chauhan, Udit Narayan
Lyricist - Jalees Sherwani
Music Director - Sajid Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=iCKp0SmF9T8

Song - Aaja Soniye
Film - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Singer - Alka Yagnik, Sonu Nigam
Lyricist - Jalees Sherwani
Music Director - Sajid Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SvXBO5_zKDM

Song - Lal Dupatta
Film - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Singer - Alka Yagnik, Udit Narayan
Lyricist - Jalees Sherwani
Music Director - Sajid Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=1jjDs69WWUQ

Song - Rabb Kare Tujhko Bhi
Film - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Singer - Alka Yagnik, Udit Narayan
Lyricist - Jalees Sherwani
Music Director - Sajid Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=BukHiHrbFpA

 'Kaanta Laga' from the film Mujhse Shaadi Karogi. 

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Uhkd7Vl3AV8

Song - Kar Doon Kamal
Film - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Singer - Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidhi Chauhan
Lyricist - Jalees Sherwani
Music Director - Sajid Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=jyFdoxzwjtM

asked Jul 29, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,800 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

oh nice movie.......

it have every material to huge blockbuster.... and HGOTY......

but only hit.....why i don't know.....

jeene k h char din....my favourite song

answered Jul 30, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
selected Aug 4, 2016 by suhas
+1 vote

One of my favourite comedy Movies of all time with immense repeat value and Chartbuster songs.... This movie is Something like TWMR of today's time....Released at wrong time otherwise would have been huge Blockbuster

answered Jul 30, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (101,996 points)
Sultan Stays on Track for 300 cr-BOI!!!!
Why Rajnikanth cannot match Salman Khan at the box office