Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
133 views
Eros International Media said its franchise feature film studio Trinity Pictures is planning two Indo-China co-productions to be released in fiscal 2018, with a budget of USD 40 million.
.
The films will co-produced with China's Peacock Mountain Culture & Media and Huaxia Film Distribution and will be made in Indian and Chinese languages.
.
The movies include Kabir Khan's human drama 'The Zookeeper' and Siddharth Anand's cross-cultural romantic comedy 'Love in Beijing', the company said in a statement.
.
"We continue to establish our dominant global distribution network including entry into the Chinese market. We believe China to be a significant market opportunity for Indian films. Following our co-production treaties last year, we are very proud to announce the first of our joint productions going into production soon," Eros International Group Chief Executive Officer Jyoti Deshpande said.
.
"With Trinity, we also want to tell stories that transcend the language barrier and have mainstream appeal. We believe our Indo-China co-productions will be game-changing as we pave the way to open up one of the largest film markets in the world," she added.
http://wap.business-standard.com/article/pti-stories/trinity-pictures-plans-two-indo-china-co-productions-116071501104_1.html
in Movies by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

as per the current trend in next couple of years China main land> North america Market.........

China market is like elephant....it tough to crack,once you crack it will you will be King Of Market..........

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Its very much impossible as there is major cultural difference in 2 countries.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0

Aajkal Bada Negative Ho Gaya hain. Poster bakwaas. Ye nahi ho sakta.
.
BE POSITIVE
.
Bollywood ke baare me kabhi accha bhi soch le.. Bhai