Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+2 votes
269 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2189

Kabali has done unbelievable business at an all India level. The Hindi version may not have done well and the Telugu version is also not going to be upto the mark but in its original format Tamil it is huge wherever released. There was a drop in collections on Monday but that tends to happen with films down South which open so huge.  The business of Kabali all India and all languages till date is as follows.

Friday - 46,00,00,000

Saturday  - 31,00,00,000 

Sunday  - 32,25,00,000 

Monday - 13,50,00,000

Grand TOTAL 1,22,75,00,000 

The film will be the highest grossing film in the history of Tamil cinema beating the business of  Rajnikan'ts own Enthiran (Robot In Hindi). That film had grossed around 195 crore nett across India with Tamil version doing 120 crore nett, Telugu version doing 53 crore nett and Hindi version grossing 22 crore nett. The way this film is going it will cross that mark with the Tamil version probably doing 100 crore nett alone in Tamil Nadu.

Despite being the biggest grosser ever in the Tamil Film industry the profits will not be huge as it fetched 132 crore from distributors across India for the various circuits. But this is mainly to do with the distributors paying a premium due to Rajnikant and does not take away from the fact it has created history. It will probably become the second film down South after Baahubali to cross 200 crore nett and the first Tamil film to cross 200 crore nett. The Telugu version will not beat the business of Einthiran (Robo in Telugu)) but the Taml version will surpass.

in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeah achcha hai boi all India data regularly provide kr rha hai

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Aab Fake site... Regional collection dene lag giya. Aur Fekega ye Fake site.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
...