+8 votes
247 views
asked in Archived by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1
Salman khan

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

If We See Last 25 Years,Only One Man (Who Is Called As King) Is Rulling Industry,Since Last 3 Years Salman Khan Is Rulling.
But,If An Actor Can Given More Than 100 Crore With Much Negativity Around That Movie,Only Stupid And Brainless Can Say That He Is Not No.1.
I Think You Would Have Got My Answer.

answered by Producer (102k points)
selected by
+3 votes

the king of bollywood SRK koi sq

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
+2 votes

Salman Khan .

answered by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+2 votes

Salman khan as again a movie is coming which is releasing on non holiday,no big heroine or director still only on strength of this man stardom the film will rock at the boxoffice...

answered by Director (132k points)
+2 votes

Salman is still on top...SRK is slightly behind....

answered by
+2 votes

srk no doubt.

answered by Production Accountant (24.7k points)
+1 vote

Salman dabaang khan..This era belongs to salman..5back to back hits; out of which 4 blockbuster!!! This proves the power of Salmaan..Even mixed to bad wom movie gets bb status!

answered by Producer (113k points)
0
Not 4...it's 5 B2B blockbusters. Dabangg, Ready, Bodyguard, ETT & Dabangg 2.
+1 vote

If it is about Self proclaimed that SRK is number 1 LOL..

answered by
+1 vote

I admit Aamir is better actor and Salman is better entertainer, but only one person has been consistent, and that is SRK, and he is without a doubt the ruling superstar in the current era.

answered by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0 votes

Aamir khan
He is not only a superstar bur a brilliant actor also.

answered by Director (131k points)
0 votes

Aamir Khan............

answered by Editor (80.2k points)