Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,032 questions

251,707 answers

307,986 comments

396 users

Which movie is most Loved by Audience-Gadar 3 idiots or Bajrangi Bhaijaan?

+3 votes
230 views
asked Jul 24, 2016 in Movie Discussions by puneetshukla Producer (101,999 points)
68% Accept Rate

Gadar >>>> 3 Idiots >>>>> Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

Sbko pta hai gadar>>>>3idiots>>bb

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For me as a film overall...

Its 3 Idiots no doubt......

3Iidots is loved TODAY also ....by the audience World wide.....
I mentioned it before also....3Idiots is the movie which US Libraries started to keep in their collections (even if they don;t keep any bollywood movies) ....bcos of the demand they got.....
Its one of the few or rare movies which got EXCELLENT WOM across the globe in recent times.........

answered Jul 24, 2016 by abbie Unit Manager (31,400 points)
selected Jul 24, 2016 by puneetshukla
+2 votes

BB is a winner here, dont know why gadar worked i find it average movie though performance was good from the lead, whereas did liked 3 idoits but again it had many similarities with munna bhai mbbs so for me here big winner is BB or
BB>>3Idoits>> Gadar It is Salman Best Movie Ever .......

answered Jul 24, 2016 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,289 points)

If u are Pakistani u won't like Gadar....Gadar is one of most loved Bollywood movie of All Time

there is no such case at all, i find movie pretty average as it could have been big hit but the craze and hype it created was just overrated for me thats all.

+1 vote

all 3 movies very much loved by audience........

when they released.......separate years

no argue.....

answered Jul 24, 2016 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
0 votes

Just for me.....
3 Idiots > Bajrangi Bhaijaan > Gadar ...
as i have not seen Gadar fully evn once but seen in bits & pieces its like some people not liking HAHK but thn also it went on to become ATBB ..
same here evn though i didn't like Gadar but it makes no difference that it went on to become an ATBB ...
Imo Gadar is not a masterpiece like the other 2 movie ( 3 idiots & Bajrangi Bhaijaan )..

answered Jul 24, 2016 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,733 points)
edited Jul 24, 2016 by Irdwhelp
–1 vote

3 idiots without any doubt. it was just the emotion which carried Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Gadar, but for 3I it was much more. Amongst family audience, 3 Idiots might fall a bit short of the other two, but amongst youths, 3 Idiots is most loved Indian movie & far ahead of Gadar. So 3 Idiots wins here.

answered Jul 24, 2016 by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
Which song u like more-Tu Jo Mila or Zindagi?

Family Audience Kids are more in our country than Youths ....Everyone knows Youths love 3idiots more and me too love 3idiots more