Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

England brought yasir shah on earth on 1st day of 2nd test.Views.

+3 votes
116 views
asked Jul 22, 2016 in Sports Related by Baazigar All Time best! (282,371 points)
88% Accept Rate

LOL! See Yasir Shah record man, one innings, one match even isn't even close to enough to put him down.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

England will win and level the series 1-1 here at old trafford. Overall it will be 2-1 in favour of England, though the oval could favour pakistan a bit.

answered Jul 22, 2016 by Intense Cinematographer (97,990 points)
selected Jul 22, 2016 by Baazigar
+1 vote

Seriously first see his record and then talk...86 WICKETS in 13 matches....Cannot give better stats..One day or few match not good enough to put him down......

answered Jul 22, 2016 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,475 points)

You know the reason of this post by him..So, you can't convince him..!!