• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+2 votes
1.8k views
asked in Movie Discussions by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Baahubali : The Beginning Day 1 China : $0.19M from 4333 screen & Footfalls : 37564 [PK Day 1 : $0.89M]

answered by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Bad release date.....poor publicity..

Ice age and Star trek relaesed today and next week bourne movie....can't expect more than 1.25M$-2M$......

answered by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
+1

Bro, Don't Give excuse. Baahubali is Disaster in China.
Day 1 : $0.19M from 4333 screen means ~$43.70/screen & 37564 Footfalls means 9 person/screen

0 votes

Only Aamir is popular in China an non market for Hindi Films so far.

answered by All Time best! (283k points)