Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,645 questions

245,879 answers

299,159 comments

396 users

Bahubali 1st day China collection $120k(75 lakh approx) And pk 1st day China collection $899k(6.33cr)

+2 votes
1,812 views asked Jul 22, 2016 in Movie Discussions by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,386 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Baahubali : The Beginning Day 1 China : $0.19M from 4333 screen & Footfalls : 37564 [PK Day 1 : $0.89M]

answered Jul 22, 2016 by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,822 points)
selected Mar 6, 2017 by fuad hasan
0 votes

Bad release date.....poor publicity..

Ice age and Star trek relaesed today and next week bourne movie....can't expect more than 1.25M$-2M$......

answered Jul 22, 2016 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,422 points)

Bro, Don't Give excuse. Baahubali is Disaster in China.
Day 1 : $0.19M from 4333 screen means ~$43.70/screen & 37564 Footfalls means 9 person/screen

0 votes

Only Aamir is popular in China an non market for Hindi Films so far.

answered Jul 22, 2016 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)