Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+4 votes
125 views

Partner - Official Trailer


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ko96Uqh14

Partner (Theatrical Trailer)


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=tIALVWEHRBQ

.

.

Song - Do U Wanna Partner
Movie - Partner
Singer - Wajid, Shaan, Udit Narayan, Suzi Q, Clington
Lyricist - Sanjay Chhel
Music - Sajid, Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=37ciobbzY3Q
Song: "You are My Love"
Film: "Partner"
Singer: Shaan, Shweta Pandit, Suzi Q, Earl
Lyricist: Shabbir Ahmed
Music: Sajid, Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=dBUxfFoQpuo
Song: "Soni De Nakhre"
Movie: Partner
Singer: Wajid, Labh Jajua, Sneha Pant
Lyricist - Shabbir Ahmed
Music : Sajid, Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=GFljvZMZI0U
Song Dupatta Tera Nau Rang Da
Film - Partner
Singer - Sonu Nigam, Kunal Ganjawala, Suzi Q
Lyricist - Shabbir Ahmed
Music Director - Sajid, Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=W2mjfazc9eM
Song: Maria Maria
Film: Partner
Singer: Sonu Nigam, Sajid, Sunidhi Chauhan
Lyricist: Jalees Sherwani
Music Director: Sajid, Wajid

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=5_lk4maTgHM
Salman Khan and Govinda perform their most iconic numbers at the IIFA Awards 2007 Yorkshire.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=tNTwcNBv9zw
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Partner was the first album when Sajid Wajid really impressed me. They have great knowledge about music but lack creativity. Therefore i was blown away when they came up with Partner album. I loved actually every song of this album, but if i've to choose most fav, i will choose Soni De Nakhre & You Are My Love :-)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

wow what a songs.....

college days ki yad dila di.......

you my love ......my favourite song

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Chartbuster Album.....All songs were huge Hit..One of the best massy album of all time...4/5 for the album...My fav Song is Soni De Nakhre and You are my Love

by Producer (102k points)
edited by
+1 vote

You are my love was a huge craze back than. It was my outright favourite.
album deserves 4 star at least. Every song was catchy and beautiful.

by Second Unit Director (75.5k points)
+1 vote

Soni De Nakhre is my favourite song from this film . It was the time i started to watch hindi films songs . This song is on repeat mode at that time

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
0 votes

DuppatDupatta Tera.... My favorite... Bhai Ex girlfriend ki yaad dila diya. Bahut dance Kiya Tha yaar iss song pe. We did lots grand masti tat days,..

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)