Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
219 views

Home » Box office Report » Kabali Total Pre Release Worldwide Business Report

Kabali Total Pre Release Worldwide Business Report

Posted by: cpr July 20, 2016 0

Kabali Total Pre Release Worldwide Business Report. Rajinikanth’s Kabali has managed 200+ crore pre release busines – Check Out the Detailed Report Here.

Tamil Nadu – 65 crores – Jazz Cinemas

AP/Nizam – 32 crores – Shanmuga Films

Kerala – 7.5 crores – MaxLab

Karnataka – 10 crores – Rockline Venkatesh

North India (Tamil+Telugu+Hindi) – 15.5 crores – Fox Star Studios India

Malaysia – 10 crores – Malik Stream Corporation

USA + Canada – 8.5 crores – CineGalaxy

Other Overseas Territories – 16.5 crore

Satellite Rights (Tamil) – 25 crores – JayaTV

Music Rights – 3 crores – Think Music

Brand Endorsement – 10 crores

Total – 198 crore.

Highest Pre Release Business ever for a South India film in the History. Rajinikanth yet again proves why he is the only superstar.

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/kabali-total-pre-release-worldwide-business-report/

in Movies by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

200+ cr already recovered even before release.How to describe the megastardom of Rajini Sir! Just Epic!

by Star (155k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Its simple. Rajni Sir is Demi God there. People are his devotee not fan.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0

KABALI pre release record will be safe till the arrival of Baahuabali 2 ,robo2...

...