Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,498 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

Everybody chant The Rock's name.......Rocky Rocky Rocky Rocky

+1 vote
129 views
The rock has given so many great reviews till now, recent example is Great Grand Masti, the rock already knew the fate of that film and some of users who are very lucky to have read The Rock's thoughts about the movie now understands the accuracy of The rock and now everybody realized how accurate The Rock is. So chant Rocky rocky rocky rocky rocky rocky
asked Jul 18, 2016 in Trolls by therock Casting Director (19,825 points)
86% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Do you even understand the magnitude of the person you are impersonating? You're are nothing compared to him.. He talked trash even in sleep.
But You talk whenever you comment on here

answered Jul 18, 2016 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)
selected Jun 11 by therock

0 votes

when i was 8. my fav living thing in this world was rocky. My uncle named his dog rocky. but he didnt bark as much as you do

answered Jul 18, 2016 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)