Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 118 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
232 views
RANK MOVIE DISTRIBUTOR SHARE
1 PK [2014] image1,69,80,00,000
2 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] image1,62,19,00,000
3 Dhoom 3 [2013] image1,41,92,00,000
4 Sultan [2016] image1,25,00,00,000 approx (first week)
5 Kick [2014] image1,18,64,00,000
6 Chennai Express [2013] image1,14,34,00,000
7 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] image1,06,85,00,000
8 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] image1,06,27,00,000
9 3 Idiots [2009] image98,55,00,000
10 Krrish 3 [2013] image97,13,00,000
11 Happy New Year [2014] image96,54,00,000
12 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] image90,18,00,000
13 Bajirao Mastani [2015] image85,43,00,000
14 Dabangg 2 [2012] image83,77,00,000
15 Bodyguard [2011] image82,71,00,000
16 Dabangg [2010] image77,69,00,000
17 Singham Returns [2014] image77,27,00,000
18 Bang Bang [2014] image75,00,00,000
19 Rowdy Rathore [2012] image73,20,00,000
20 Dilwale [2015] image71,20,00,000
21 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] image68,81,00,000
22 Agneepath [2012] image66,78,00,000
23 Ready [2011] image64,31,00,000
24 Ra.One [2011] image63,84,00,000
25 Ghajini [2008] image59,99,00,000
26 Airlift [2016] image59,65,00,000
27 Jai Ho [2014] image58,58,00,000
28 Housefull 2 [2012] image58,41,00,000
29 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] image57,63,00,000
30 Golmaal 3 [2010] image57,39,00,000

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/india-distributor-share.php?fm=1

in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Soon Sultan will cross Dhoom-3's DS will have 2 in top .. 3 ..
Overall 5 in top-8 ...
& out of top-10 ...
Aamir - 3
Srk - 1
Hrithik -1 ..
Total .... 5
Salman alone has 5 ...
Megastar for a reason..
Yo se Sultan ne kardi chaddhai ...

by Editor (82.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Wow... Out of 8 movies that have crossed 100 crores distributor's share, Salman has 5.
Re Sultannnnnnn

by Editor (82.5k points)