Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

Since 1994 akshay has 23 hits and 43 successful films, he has every chance of crossing 50 successful films in coming years, what you think about it?

+2 votes
137 views
asked Jul 15, 2016 in Actors by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Akshay has always given lots of flops along with lots of successful movies but I like the new Akshay as nowadays he is doing movies like Baby, Airlift, Rustom, etc.

answered Jul 15, 2016 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,424 points)
selected Jul 17, 2016 by Sss d
0 votes

Akshay Kumar is Jitendra and Mithun of 70s 80s...will always be remembered for being a Mini Industry

answered Jul 15, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (102,002 points)