Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,473 questions

249,173 answers

304,368 comments

396 users

Sultan - OVERSEAS - Week 1: $ 17.46 million [₹ 117.15 cr]. TERRIFIC! Note:- 6 July to 14 July 2016.

+2 votes
183 views
asked Jul 15, 2016 in Movie Discussions by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,806 points)
79% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Lifetime set to be 25 million plus as Trend is decent to good

answered Jul 15, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (101,696 points)
selected Jun 1, 2017 by salmaniac
0 votes

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/753987975646699520?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,6344663320
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/753990870073020421?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,3806398644
Its a huge 1st week collection man thanks to its huge extended EID weekend, now Sultan should cross 3 idiots lifetime collection($25.18 million) comfortably at the end of its run

answered Jul 15, 2016 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,305 points)