Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,174 answers

301,185 comments

396 users

Top 50 Overseas Grossers -

+5 votes
196 views
1. PK : $ 46.5 M, R 294 C

2. Dhoom 3 : $ 30.8 M, R 191 C

3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan : $ 28.6 M, R 182 C

4. Dilwale : $ 26.6 M, R 177 C

5. 3 Idiots : $ 25.2 M, R 117 C

6. MNIK : $ 22.8 M, R 106 C

7. CE : $ 19.39 M, R 118 C

8. HNY : $ 17.1 M, R 105 C

9. Bajirao Mastani : $ 15.1 M, R 101 C

10. PRDP : $ 14.8 M, R 98 C

11. JTHJ : $ 13.2 M, R 72 C

12. Bang Bang : $ 12.8 M, R 79 C

13. The Lunchbox : $ 11.7, R R 73 C

14. Kick : $ 11.4 M, R 68 C

15. Don 2 : $ 11.2 M, R 59 C

16. Ra.One : $ 10.9 M, R 53 C

17. KANK : $ 10.6 M, R 49 C

18. YJHD : $ 10.4 M, R 59 C

19. ETT : $ 10.3 M, R 57 C

20. Fan : $ 10.2 M, R 68 C

21. OSO : $ 10.1 M, R 40 C

22. Talaash : $ 8.95 M, R 49 C

23. K3G : $ 8.9 M, R 43 C

24. Krrish 3 : $ 8.72 C, R 54 C

25. RNBDJ : $ 8.5 M, R 41 C

26. Dabangg 2 : $ 8.45 M, R 47 C

27. Dhoom 2 : $ 8.4 M, R 37 C

28. Bodyguard : $ 8.3 M, R 38 C

29. Veer Zaara : $ 8.2 M, R 37 C

30. Don : $ 7.9 M, R 36 C

31. Goliyon ki Raasleela : $ 7.8 M, R 49 C

32. Ghajini : $ 7.7 M, R 37 C

33. Jodhaa Akbar : $ 7.5 M, R 30 C

34. Black : $ 7.4 M, R 32 C

35. TWMR : $ 7.2 M, R 46 C

36. ZNMD : $ $ 7.15 M, R 32 C

37. Singh is Kinng : $ 7.1 M, 30 C

38. Kapoor & Sons : $ 7.05 M, R 47 C

39. Fanaa : $ 7 M, R 32 C

40. Dil Dhadakne Do : $ 6.9 M, R 44 C

41. Airlift : $ 6.5 M, R 44 C

42. Devdas : $ 6.5 M, R 32 C

43. Race 2 : $ 6.4 M, R 34 C

44. Love Aaj Kal : $ 6.35 M, R 30 M

45. KKHH : $ 6.3 M, R 27 C

46. Tamasha : $ 6.25 M, R 42 C

47. Housefull 2 : $ 6.1 M, R 31 C

48. Kal Ho Naa Ho : $ 6.1 M, R 28 C

49. Jai Ho : $  6.05 M, R 38 C

50. Agneepath : $ 6 M, R 30 C

Aamir : 6

Salman : 7

Akshay : 3

Shah Rukh : 17

Hrithik : 7
asked Jul 13, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

51. 2 States
52. Barfi
53. Piku
54. Dabangg
55. Welcome Back
56. Dostana
57. Welcome
58. RDB
59. LRMB
60. English Vinglish
61. Race
62. DDLJ
63. Salaam e Ishq
64. Golmaal 3
65. Guru
66. Salaam Namastey
67. Kites
68. Krrish
69. Main Hoon Na
70. Heyy Babyy
71. Cocktail
72. Kambhakkt Ishq
73. Namastey London
74. Ready
75. Raajneeti
76. Ki & Ka
77. Holiday
78. Mohabbatein
79. Neerja
80. Singham R
81. Singh is Bling
82. Bol Bachchan
83. Partner
84. Housefull
85. Brothers
86. Chak De India
87. Delhi Belly
88. Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
89. Tees Maar Khan
90. Ta Ra Rum Pum
91. Ek Villain
92. Bhool Bhulaiyaa
93. Ek Main aur Ekk Tu
94. Desi boyz
95. Taal
96. HSSH
97. Mere Brother ki Dulhan
98. HAHK
99. De Dana Dan
100. Gunday

Top 100

Aamir : 7

Salman : 13

Akshay : 15

Shah Rukh : 21

Hrithik : 9

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Message from Lord Blanka -> "hahahaha the list is completely dominated by King Khan , aakhir baap baap hota hai , ALL HAIL THE KING

answered Jul 14, 2016 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,933 points)
selected Jul 14, 2016 by Baazigar
0 votes

the launch box is surprise in this list ........................

answered Jul 14, 2016 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)
0 votes

Once again, who does more movies have more advantage... even their lower grossers are included in top 50.

Only top 5 Matters..... which is proof of megastardom
1. PK : $ 46.5 M, R 294 C
2. Dhoom 3 : $ 30.8 M, R 191 C
3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan : $ 28.6 M, R 182 C
4. Dilwale : $ 26.6 M, R 177 C
5. 3 Idiots : $ 25.2 M, R 117 C

Aamir - 3
Salman -1
SRK - 1

ACE RULES....... UNDISPUTED KING OF OVERSEAS

answered Jul 14, 2016 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,351 points)