• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.4k questions

245k answers

298k comments

702 users

+5 votes
288 views

TOP INDIA FIRST WEEK ALL TIME

RANK FILM RELEASE DATE SCREENS NETT GROSS
1 Sultan 6 Jul 2016 4300 image2,08,59,00,000
2
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
17 Jul 2015 4100 image1,83,52,00,000
3
PK
19 Dec 2014 3600 image1,81,26,00,000
4
Dhoom 3
20 Dec 2013 3650 image1,73,12,00,000
5
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
12 Nov 2015 4200 image1,57,60,00,000
6
Kick
25 Jul 2014 3800 image1,55,31,00,000
7
Chennai Express
8 Aug 2013 3600 image1,39,70,00,000
8
Happy New Year
24 Oct 2014 3850 image1,33,60,00,000
9
Ek Tha Tiger
15 Aug 2012 3200 image1,28,02,00,000
10
Krrish 3
1 Nov 2013 3500 image1,21,22,00,000
11
Singham Returns
15 Aug 2014 3500 image1,12,04,00,000
12
Bang Bang
2 Oct 2014 3250 image1,07,94,00,000
13
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
31 May 2013 2900 image1,05,35,00,000
14
Bodyguard
31 Aug 2011 2750 image1,03,89,00,000
15
Dabangg 2
21 Dec 2012 3400 image99,06,00,000
16
Dilwale
18 Dec 2015 3150 image95,37,00,000
17
Ra.One
26 Oct 2011 2900 image90,53,00,000
18
Bajirao Mastani
18 Dec 2015 2700 image84,36,00,000
19
Jai Ho
24 Jan 2014 3700 image83,48,00,000
20
Dabangg
10 Sep 2010 1850 image81,64,00,000
21
Agneepath
26 Jan 2012 2600 image81,37,00,000
22
Housefull 3
3 Jun 2016 3650 image80,02,00,000
23
Airlift
22 Jan 2016 1950 image79,29,00,000
24
3 Idiots
24 Dec 2009 1750 image76,26,00,000
25
Rowdy Rathore
1 Jun 2012 2800 image75,52,00,000
26
Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram - Leela
15 Nov 2013 3000 image73,87,00,000
27
Welcome Back
4 Sep 2015 3200 image73,70,00,000
28
Ek Villain
27 Jun 2014 2500 image72,65,00,000
29
Jab Tak Hai Jaan
13 Nov 2012 2450 image72,27,00,000
30
ABCD 2
19 Jun 2015 2500 image71,87,00,000
31
Fan
15 Apr 2016 3450 image71,42,00,000
32
Don 2
23 Dec 2011 2850 image71,18,00,000
33
Race 2
25 Jan 2013 3200 image69,58,00,000
34
Tanu Weds Manu Returns
22 May 2015 2150 image69,16,00,000
35
Ready
3 Jun 2011 2200 image69,08,00,000
36
Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty
6 Jun 2014 3300 image68,64,00,000
37
Talaash
30 Nov 2012 2550 image65,11,00,000
38
Brothers
14 Aug 2015 3400 image64,34,00,000
39
Grand Masti
13 Sep 2013 2100 image63,82,00,000
40
Golmaal 3
5 Nov 2010 1700 image62,61,00,000
41
Housefull 2
6 Apr 2012 2650 image61,75,00,000
42
Bol Bachchan
6 Jul 2012 2500 image61,41,00,000
43
Son Of Sardaar
13 Nov 2012 2000 image61,14,00,000
44
Baaghi
29 Apr 2016 2750 image59,68,00,000
45
Gabbar Is Back
1 May 2015 3100 image59,61,00,000
46
Singh Is Bling
2 Oct 2015 3100 image59,41,00,000
47
2 States
18 Apr 2014 1900 image58,45,00,000
48
Gunday
14 Feb 2014 2700 image58,05,00,000
49
Barfi!
14 Sep 2012 1250 image56,79,00,000
50
Ghajini
25 Dec 2008 1550 image55,16,00,000

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (250k points)
95% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Super ...i didn't expect this before release...........

answered by Assistant Director (54.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

208+ cr in 7 days.OMG.Congrats to Salman and fans.

answered by Star (141k points)